STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Charles Rubenstein (IEEE-USA)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

> General Chairs

  • Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)

> Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Satyajit Chakraborty (Institute of Engineering and Management)
  • Biswajit Das (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)
  • Bob Gill (British Columbia Institute of Technology)

> Finance Chair

  • Charles Rubenstein (IEEE-USA)

> Publicity Chair

  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering and Management)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

> VLSI technology, CAD algorithms and Computer Architecture

  • Jay Chandra (Wayne State University)
  • Michael A. Turi (California State University)
  • Hussain Al-Asaad (University of California)
  • Miaoqing Huang ( University of Arkansas )
  • Pramod Govindan (University of North Florida )
  • Selcuk Kose (University of South Florida)
  • Edward John Nava (University of New Mexico)
  • Darshika G. Perera(University of Colorado)
  • Yuteng Zhou(Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
  • Adam Lewis (Athens State University)

>Modeling ,Simulation and Software Engineering

  • Rajendran Swamidurai (Alabama State University)
  • Steven Demurjian (University of Connecticut )
  • Yashwant K. Malaiya (Colorado State University)
  • Hyunju Kim (Jackson State University)
  • Jody Paul (Metropolitan State University of Denver)

> Signal Processing , Microwaves , Nanotechnology and Devices

  • Sanjay Banerjee (University of Texas, Austin)
  • Biswajit Das (University of Nevada )
  • Marc Cahay (University of Cincinnati)
  • Supriyo Bandyopadhyay (Virginia Commonwealth University)
  • Zhi Chen ( University of Arkansas )
  • Hameed Badawy(Arkansas Tech University)
  • Chunhua Feng (Alabama State University)
  • Siyang Cao (University of Arizona)
  • Waseem Asghar (Florida Atlantic University)
  • Nima Ghalichechian (Ohio State University)
  • Nezih Pala (Florida International University)
  • Majeed M. Hayat(University of New Mexico)

>Time Series Analysis,Rough Sets and Intelligent Systems

  • Arnab Bose (University of Chicago)
  • Shalabh Gupta (University of Connecticut)

>Wireless Networks & Cybersecurity; Mobile Computing and Security

  • Lawrence Rodis(College of Southern Nevada)
  • Kun Hua ( Lawrence Technological University )
  • Qinghua Li ( University of Arkansas )
  • Raghu Raghavendra (University of Southern California )
  • April Tanner ( Jackson State University)
  • Natarajan Meghanathan( Jackson State University)
  • Bob Gill (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
  • Andreas Haeberlen(University of Pennsylvania)
  • Eric Burger (Georgetown University)
  • S. S. Iyengar (Louisiana State University)
  • Navid Asadi (University of Florida )
  • Ezhil Kalaimannan (University of West Florida)
  • Amitabh Mishra (University of West Florida)
  • Swapnoneel Roy (University of North Florida )
  • Jason Hallstrom (Florida Atlantic University)
  • Hyung Jae Chang (Troy University)
  • Todd McDonald (University of South Alabama)
  • Mark Yampolskiy (University of South Alabama)
  • Mehrdad Nojoumian (Florida Atlantic University)
  • Ali Abu-El Humos (Jackson State University)
  • Ahmed Ibrahim Mohamed (Florida International University)
  • Willie Harrison (University of Colorado)
  • Mohamed Shaban (Southern Arkansas University)
  • James A. Jerkins (University of North Alabama)
  • Waleed Al-Assadi(University of South Alabama)
  • Richa Jethwani(University of South Alabama)
  • Tarek El-Bawab (Jackson State University)
  • David E. Culler(University of California at Berkeley )
  • Alireza Ghasempour (University of Applied Science and Technology)

>Distributed systems and Cloud computing

  • Jen Juan Li (North Dakota State University )
  • Prodipta De (Stony Brook University )
  • Mai Zheng (New Mexico State University )
  • Thomas Hauser (University of Colorado)
  • Xiaozhou Li (Princeton University)

>Computer Algorithms & Theory and Parallel Computing

  • Craig Douglas (Yale University)
  • Phillip G. Bradford (University of Connecticut)
  • Son Tran (New Mexico State University)
  • Amal Abd El-Raouf (Southern Connecticut State University)
  • Gerard Bernabeu (Fermilab)

>Power Electronics and Renewable Energy

  • Jaber A. Abu Qahouq (University of Alabama)
  • Mehdi ganji(Illinois Institute of Technology)
  • Shuhui Li (University of Alabama)
  • Alexandre Nardes (Metropolitan State University of Denver)
  • Ashanthi S Maxworth (Metropolitan State University of Denver)

>Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence and Image Processing

  • Ching-Hua Chuan(University of North Florida)
  • Md Shafaeat Hossain (Southern Connecticut State University)
  • Jin Lu (University of Connecticut)
  • Kenji Suzuki (Illinois Institute of Technology)
  • Lin Huang (Metropolitan State University of Denver)
  • Chao Liu (University of Colorado )
  • Sandra Biedron(Colorado State University )
  • Bhanu Prasad( Florida A&M University)
  • Gerald Sobelman(University of Minnesota)

>Biomedical and Bio Engineering, Algorithmic Biology and Bioinformatics

  • Hamidreza Chitsaz (Colorado State University)
  • Norly Germain (University of Rhode Island)
  • Salvatore D. Morgera (University of South Florida)
  • Wei Zeng (Florida International University)