Committee

 

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

> General Chair

                     

 

Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)

 

 

 

> Technical Program Co-Chairs

             Phillip Bradford (The University of Connecticut)

 

 

 

 

Rajashree Paul (University of Engineering and Management)

 

 

 

 

> Finance Chair

 

 

Charles Rubenstein (Pratt Institute)

 

 

 

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE:

Luca Davoli (University of Parma)

Verma, Abhishek(California State University, Northridge)

Lashhab, Fadel(Howard University )

Rui Silva Moreira(Universidade Fernando Pessoa)

Liu, Fang(School of Computational Science and Engineering)

Yuriy Romanyshyn(Lviv Polytechnic National University )

Amalia Miliou(Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

Ezhil Kalaimannan(University of West Florida)

You-Chiun Wang(National Sun Yat-sen University)

Jintian Lu(Sun Yat-sen University)

Valles Molina, Damian(Texas State University)

Sunil Kumar(San Diego State University)

Yu, Chen-Hsiang(Wentworth Institute of Technology)

Wortman, Kevin(California State University, Fullerton)

Larochelle, Pierre M.( South Dakota School of Mines & Technology)

Ugweje, Okechukwu(University of Mount Union)

Stefan Pickl(Universität der Bundeswehr München )

Hayssam El-Razouk(California State University, Fresno)

Ryan Michaels(St. Edward's University)

Shamik Sengupta(University of Nevada)

George A. Papakostas(International Hellenic University)

Rania Hussein (University of Washington)

Zhang, Qingxue(Purdue School of Engineering and Technology, Indianapolis)

 Xianta Jiang (Memorial University of Newfoundland)

Xiaoyu Song(Portland State University)

Hasan, Ragib(The University of Alabama at Birmingham)

M. Ajmal Khan(Bowling Green State University, OH, USA)

Paulo Regis(Southeastern University)

Abena C. Primo (Huston-Tillotson University)

Adam W. Skorek(The Université du Québec)

Moises Levy(Florida Atlantic University)

Xing, Yuan(University of Wisconsin-Stout)

Edson Luiz Ursini(University of Campinas)

Eman Abdelfattah (Ramapo College of New Jersey)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Important Deadlines

Full Paper Submission:5th January 2022
Acceptance Notification: 14th January 2022
Final Paper Submission:23rd January 2022
Early Bird Registration: 22nd January 2022
Presentation Submission: 24th January 2022
Conference: 26th - 29th January 2022

Previous Conference

IEEE CCWC 2020

Sister Conferences

IEEE UEMCON 2020

IEEE IEMCON 2020

IEEE AIIOT 2021

Search

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Announcements

•    Best Paper Award will be given for each track
•    Conference Record No- will be updated