Technical Committee

 

VLSI technology, CAD algorithms and Computer Architecture

  • Hakduran Koc (University of Houston- Clear Lake)
  • Xiaoyu Song (Portland State University)
  • Yi Wang (Manhattan College)
  • Muhammad S. Ullah(Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Hussain Al-Asaad (University of California - Davis)

Modeling ,Simulation and Software Engineering  

  • Adam Waldemar Skorek ( Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières)
  • Matin Pirouz (California State University, Fresno)
  • Khaled Slhoub (Florida Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Mehdi Kargar (Ryerson University)
  • William "Chris" Headley (Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University)
  • Swapna GOTTIPATI (Singapore Management University)
  • Yong Shi (Kennesaw State University)
  • Erik Golen (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Signal Processing , Microwaves , Nanotechnology and Devices, Robotics

  • John Dian (British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT))
  • Hayssam El-Razouk (California State University, Fresno)
  • Eric Balster (University of Dayton, Ohio)
  • Casimer M. DeCusatis (Marist College)
  • Saqer Qureish Alhloul (Eastern Washington University)
  • Rajab Challoo (Texas A&M University)
  • Chiman Kwan (Signal Processing, Inc.)
  • Basar Koc (Stetson University)
  • Ankita Mohapatra (California State University, Fullerton)

Wireless Networks & Cybersecurity; Mobile Computing and Security, Sensor Network, Cryptography

  • Ke-Lin Du (Concordia University)
  • Cong Pu (Marshall University)
  • Ziya Arnavut (State University of New York at Fredonia)
  • Lanier A. Watkins (Johns Hopkins University)
  • Ezhil Kalaimannan (University of West Florida)
  • Xianta Jiang (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
  • Moises Levy (West Texas A&M University)
  • Thaier Hayajneh (Fordham University)
  • Francisco J. Perez-Pinal (McMaster University)
  • Yuhong Liu (Santa Clara University)
  • Fu-Shiung Hsieh (Chaoyang University of Science and Technology)
  • Dr. Jing Pang (California State University, Sacramento)
  • Ismail Butun (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Fadi Muheidat (California State University San Bernardino)
  • Pierre M Larochelle (South Dakota School of Mines and Technology) 
  • Lo'ai A. Tawalbeh (Texas A&M University- San Antonio, USA)
  • Nan Wang (California State University)      
  • James McCollum (Virginia Tech University)
  • Mehdi Adda (University of Quebec)
  • Shahab Tayeb (California State University, Fresno)
  • Sanghoon Lee (Marshall University)
  • Steven A. Demurjian (University of Connecticut)

Distributed systems and Cloud computing

  • Xing Liu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Kanwalinderjit Gagneja (Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Dawei Li (Montclair State University)

Computer Algorithms & Theory and Parallel Computing

  • Mike Turi (California State University, Fullerton)
  • Sudarshan S Chawathe (The University of Maine)
  • Richard Olawoyin (Oakland University)
  • Paulo Alexandre Regis (Southeastern Louisiana)
  • Shamik Sengupta (University of Nevada, Reno)

Machine Learning, Big Data, Data Analytics, IOT, Artificial Intelligence and Image Processing

  • Mandeep Pannu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Cajetan M. Akujuobi (Prairie View A&M University)
  • Siddhartha Bhattacharyya (Florida Institute of Technology)
  • Mani V Venkatasubramanian  (Washington State University)
  • Chetan Jaiswal (Truman State University)
  • Gregg Vesonder (Stevens Institute of Technology)
  • Sunil Kumar (San Diego State University)
  • MAKSIM SKOROBOGATIY (Polytechnique Montréal (Québec))
  • Alex Sumarsono (California State University)
  • Edson L. ursini (University of Campinas)
  • Balasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran (Florida Polytechnique University)
  • Doina Bein (California State University, Fullerton)
  • Abena C.Primo (Huston-Tillotson University)
  • Md Ali (Rider University)
  • Maksim Skorobogatiy ( Polytechnique Montréal)
  • Qingxue Zhang (Purdue University)
  • Garima Bajwa (Capitol Technology University)
  • Abhishek Verma (New Jersey City University)
  • Shervan Fekri-Ershad (Azad university)
  • Soo-Yeon Ji (Bowie state University)
  • Eman Abdelfattah (University of Bridgeport)
  • Marguerite Wotto (University of Quebec)
  • Praharshin Melaka Senadeera (Wayamba University of Sri Lanka)
  • Saleh Alnaeli (University of Wisconsin)
  • Alina Campan (Northern Kentucky University)
  • Damian Valles Molina (Texas State University)

Important Deadlines

Full Paper Submission:15th December 2020
Acceptance Notification: 30th December 2020
Final Paper Submission:15th January 2021
Early Bird Registration: 10th January 2021
Presentation Submission: 20th January 2021
Conference: 27th - 30th January 2021

Previous Conferences

IEEE CCWC 2020

IEEE CCWC 2019

IEEE CCWC 2018

Search

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Announcements

•    Conference Proceedings will be submitted for publication at IEEE Xplore Digital Library.
•    Best Paper Award will be given for each track
•    Conference Record No- 51732