Technical Committee

Technical Committee Members:

Heba Affify (Cairo University)
Mohd Ashraf Ahmad (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)
Cajetan Akujuobi (Prairie View A&M University)
Hussain Al-Asaad (University of California, Davis)
Md. Golam Rabiul Alam (BRAC University)
Md L Ali (Rider University)
Ali Abdullah S. AlQahtani (North Carolina A&T State University)
Wolfgang Bein (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)
Noureddine Chabini (Royal Military College of Canada)
Satyajit Chakrabarti (Insitute of Engineering and Management)
Deepak Chandramouli (Apple)
Sudarshan S Chawathe (University of Maine)
Udhaya Kumar Dayalan (Trane Technologies)
Cleonilson Protasio de Souza (Federal University of Paraiba)
Dharati Dholariya (Rashtriya Raksha University)
Sven Dominka (Robert Bosch AG)
Pallav Dutta (Aliah University)
Heba Elgazzar (Morehead State University)
Francisco de Asis Lopez Fuentes (UAM-Cuajimalpa)
Mohammad Reza Ghavidel Aghdam (Özyeğin University)
Khan Md Hasib (Bangladesh University of Business and Technology)
William C Headley (Virginia Tech)
Krutthika Hirebasur Krishnappa (Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering)
Md Hossain (Southern Connecticut State University)
Shrikant S Jadhav (San Jose State University)
Sandip Jana (IIT Hyderabad)
James Jones (George Mason University)
Bhargavi K (Viveswaraya Technological University)
S Kannadhasan (Study World College of Engineering)
Mohammed Zafar Ali Khan (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad)
Basar Koc (Stetson University)
Rajasekhar Konda (Apple)
Karthik Krishnamoorthy (Micron Technology)
Krutthika Krishnappa (Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering)
Renato R. Maaliw (Southern Luzon State University)
Ryan P Michaels (St Edward's University)
Muath Obaidat (City University of New York)
Ammar J Odeh (Princess Sumaya University for Technology)
Marcelo Okano (CEETEPS)
George A Papakostas (International Hellenic University)
Rajvardhan Patil (Grand Valley State University)
Stefan Pickl (UBw Munich)
Arisoa S. Randrianasolo (Abilene Christian University)
Hayssam El- Razouk (California State University, Fresno)
Jiajia Shi (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Yong Shi (Kennesaw State University)
Raghubir Singh (University of Bath)
Kanika Sood (California State University, Fullerton)
Xiaoyuan Suo (Webster University)
Christian Trefftz (Grand Valley State University)
Nur Uddin (Universitas Pembangunan Jaya)
Washington Velasquez (Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral)
Zhaohong Wang (California State University, Chico)
Yuan Xing (University of Wisconsin-Stout)
Sotirios Ziavras (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
Vipul Bansal (CME Group, Chicago)

 

 

 

 

Important Deadlines

Full Paper Submission:16th January 2023

25th January 2023
Acceptance Notification: 1st February 2023

10th February 2023
Final Paper Submission:15th February
2023


19th February 2023
Early Bird Registration: 15th February 2023

22nd February 2023
Presentation Submission: 17th February 2023

28th February 2023
Conference: 8 - 11 March 2023

Previous Conference

IEEE CCWC 2020

Sister Conferences

IEEE UEMCON 2020

IEEE IEMCON 2020

IEEE AIIOT 2021

Search

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Announcements

•    Best Paper Award will be given for each track
•    Conference Record No- will be updated